Skip to main content

All Staff

Administrative

Alejandra Febles - Principal

Justin Berenson - APEIS

Jennifer Stone - AP

Alma Cardenas - TSP Advisor

Michelle Filippelli - Instr. Coach

Andrea Lugo - ITF

Esmeralda Tapia - SAA

Tracy Pena - Office Clerk

Octavio De Los Santos - Psychologist

Amy Wei - School Nurse

Itinerants

Jackeline Ramon - ASW/PPSC

Kelly Castro - OT

Ericka Ortega - LAS Speech

Ashley Smith - LAS Speech

Fernando Fernandez - LAS Speech

Anna Salazar - Foster Youth PSA

Donna Duran - APE

Fermin Garcia - PETIP

Jason Webster - Adapted P.E.

Westley Steele - ETMLA

Ricardo Mendez - MTSS Case Carrier

Ashley Aitken - Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Teachers

Theresa Garcia - ETK

Bertha Lauritsen - PALS

Leticia Martinez - TK/Kindergarten

Sylvia Falcon - Kindergarten

Claudia Mena - Kindergarten

Hyon Kim - 1st Grade

Norma Felix - 1st Grade

Silvia Quintero - 2nd Grade

Miguel Cortez - 2nd Grade

Lisa Brayton - 3rd Grade

Rafael Mata - 3rd Grade

Kashia Ly - 4th Grade

Ana Pena - 4th Grade

Maria Morales - 5th Grade

Rosa Santana - MRM Primary

Monica Nunez - MRM Upper

Rea Calalang - SLD Primary

Angelica Arizon - SLD Upper

Mary Azimi - RSP

Griselda Lepe - Primary Promise

Jeanine Rittenberg - Primary Promise

Sandra Munos - Primary Promise

Support Staff

Jennifer Sinara Nunes de Souza - Plant Manager

Fernando - B & G

Jesus Razon - (Sub) B & G

Marites Jefferson - Cafeteria Manager

Manuela Quintana - Cafeteria Assistant

Marta Fagoaga - Cafeteria Assistant

Gema Cruz Gonzalez - Parent Community Rep.

Joselyn Acuna - Campus Aide

Angela Barajas - Campus/Supervision Aide

Sylvia Gonzalez - Supervision Aide

Mayra Valadez - Supervision Aide

Maria Lomeli - Supervision Aide

Lacy Zhu - Librarian

Emily Joha - Teacher/Technical Assistant

Sophia Joha - Teacher Assistant

Angel Cisneros - Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Juarez - Primary Promise Inst. Aide

Mariela Perez - SPED Teacher Assistant

Julia Rubio - SPED Teacher Assistant

Eva Barajas - SPED Teacher Assistant

Martha Ibarra - SPED Teacher Assistant

Esmeralda Gutierrez - SPED Teacher Assistant

Guadalupe Miranda - SPED Teacher Assistant

Maria Rico - SPED Teacher Assistant

Maria Carlson - SPED Teacher Assistant

Kristopher Aros - SPED Teacher Assistant

Soledad Ochoa - SPED Teacher Assistant

Tiffany Richardson - Health Care Assistant